ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

ENMC-FE2T-MMF2

ENET 2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber SC 2km Stand-Alone Media Converter



ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections.  Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality.  ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections.  All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box.  ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty. 


Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: ENMC-FE2T-MMF2

Media Converter: 10/100M 2 RJ45 Ports Media Converters

Specifications: 2x10/100Base-T to 10/100 MMF SC 2km Media Converter

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider