ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

ENMC-10GET-XFP

10GBase Copper to Fiber Media Converter with 1x XFP slot and 1x RJ-45 (without XFP).  ENMC-10GET-XFP is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet based media converter solution converter 10G fiber connections to 10G copper connections in an easy, stand-alone device.  The ENMC-10GET-XFP can accept all XFP module types including Multimode SR, Single-mode LR, ER, ZR, and Bi-directional Single-strand XFP modules.



ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections.  Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality.  ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections.  All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box.  ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty. 


Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: ENMC-10GET-XFP

Media Converter: 10G Based Media Converters

Managed: No

Data Rate: 10Gbps

Media Type: Copper / Fiber

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider