ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

Optical Transceivers

eNet Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today’s most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support. Click here for Optical Transceiver Features and Benefits

Optical Transceivers > Adtran

CWDM SFP SFP Bi-directional
SFP XFP
Adtran
CWDM SFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1442351G1 1442351G1-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1510nm 80km ...
1442351G2 1442351G2-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1530nm 80km ...
1442351G3 1442351G3-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1550nm 80km ...
1442351G5 1442351G5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1590nm 80km ...
1442351G6 1442351G6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1470nm 80km ...
1442351G7 1442351G7-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1490nm 80km ...
1442351G8 1442351G8-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1610nm 80km ...
1442531G4 1442531G4-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1570nm 80km ...
SFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1184543P1 1184543P1-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
1184543P2 1184543P2-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM SMF LC...
1184543P3 1184543P3-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM MMF LC...
1184543P5 1184543P5-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
1184561P1 1184561P1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1184561P3 1184561P3-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
1184561P4 1184561P4-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
1184561PG1 1184561PG1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1184561PG3 1184561PG3-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
1184562P5 1184562P5-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
1184562PG6 1184562PG6-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
12004800 1200480E1-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
1200480L1 1200480L1-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
12004810 1200481E1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1200481L1 1200481L1-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
1200485G1 1200485G1-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
1442300G1 1442300G1-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
1442340G1 1442340G1-ENC 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
1442702PG1 1442702PG1-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DO...
1442702PG2 1442702PG2-ENC OC-3/STM-1 SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DO...
SFP Bi-directional
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1442110G1 1442110G1-ENC 1000BASE-BXD SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km ...
1442110G2 1442110G2-ENC 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km ...
1442120G1 1442120G1-ENC 1000BASE-BXD SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km ...
1442120G2 1442120G2-ENC 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km ...
1442140G1 1442140G1-ENC 1000BASE-BXD SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km ...
1442140G2 1442140G2-ENC 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km ...
1442180G1 1442180G1-ENC 1000BASE-BXD SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km ...
1442180G2 1442180G2-ENC 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km ...
XFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1442901G1 1442901G1-ENC 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 550m MMF LC IND TEM...
1442910G1 1442910G1-ENC 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km MMF/SMF LC IN...
1442910G1C 1442910G1C-ENC 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km MMF/SMF LC...
1442940G1 1442940G1-ENC 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC IND TE...
1442940G1C 1442940G1C-ENC 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC...
1442980G1C 1442980G1C-ENC 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC...
HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider