ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

1442940G1C-ENC

The ENET 1442940G1C-ENC Adtran Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. Each 1442940G1C-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 1442940G1C-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adtran platforms.  Old and new revisions of Adtran operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Adtran compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: 1442940G1C-ENC

OEM Part Number: 1442940G1C

Manufacturer Name: Adtran

Formfactor Name: XFP

Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 40 kilometers

Wavelength: 1550nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

TA5000 Switch & Quad GigE

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider