ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

0061003024-ENC

The ENET 0061003024-ENC Adva Compatible CWDM SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps/2G FC over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Each 0061003024-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003024-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva platforms.  Old and new revisions of Adva operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Adva compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: 0061003024-ENC

OEM Part Number: 0061003024

Manufacturer Name: Adva

Formfactor Name: CWDM SFP

Data Rate: 1 Gbps/2G FC

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 80 kilometers

Wavelength: 1550nm

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider