ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

SFP-GIG-LH40-ENC

The ENET SFP-GIG-LH40-ENC Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP transceiver operates at  over at with a maximum reach of . Each SFP-GIG-LH40-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each SFP-GIG-LH40-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Alcatel-Lucent platforms.  Old and new revisions of Alcatel-Lucent operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  Our test lab contains Spirent® traffic emulation equipment, along with more than 80 of today’s most popular switches, routers, and servers.  All ENET Alcatel-Lucent compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: SFP-GIG-LH40-ENC

OEM Part Number: SFP-GIG-LH40

Manufacturer Name: Alcatel-Lucent

Formfactor Name: SFP

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:

OS-HNI-U6 Expansion ModuleOS6450OS6850E-48OS6850E-U24XOS9-GNI-U24
OS-XNI-U12 Expansion ModuleOS6800 Combo PortsOS6850E-48XOS6900-T20OS9-GNI-U24E
OS-XNI-U4 Expansion ModuleOS6800-U24OS6850E-P24OS6900-T40
OS6200OS6850 Combo PortsOS6850E-P24XOS6900-X20
OS6250OS6850E-24OS6850E-P48OS6900-X40
OS6400OS6850E-24XOS6850E-P48XOS9-GNI-C20L

< Back

HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider