ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.


SFP-10G-DZ-42.94 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ 1542.94nm SMF 80km LC


The ENET SFP-10G-DZ-42.94-ENC Arista Networks Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. Each SFP-10G-DZ-42.94-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product.  Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each SFP-10G-DZ-42.94-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Arista Networks platforms.  Old and new revisions of Arista Networks operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility.  ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers.  These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment.  All ENET Arista Networks compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity.  All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

10GBASE DWDM SFP+ 1542.94nm SMF 80km LC
Trucode™ System Recognition
Lifetime Warranty
100% Compatibility Tested
100% Functionality Tested
Performance Certified
In-House Product Development
Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping
RoHS Compliant
MSA Compliant

ENET Part Number: SFP-10G-DZ-42.94-ENC

OEM Part Number: SFP-10G-DZ-42.94

Manufacturer Name: Arista Networks

Formfactor Name: SFP+

Data Rate: 10 Gbps

Cable Type: Single-mode fiber

Max Distance: 80 kilometers

Connector: Duplex LC

Optical Monitoring: Yes

Contact us directly for volume pricing and strategic partnership opportunities.

Ordering Information

Compatible Machines:


< Back


Copyright © 2018 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn

ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider