ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

Optical Transceivers

eNet Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today’s most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support. Click here for Optical Transceiver Features and Benefits

Optical Transceivers > Calix

GPON SFP Bi-directional XFP
SFP SFP+
Calix
GPON
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
100-01782 100-01782-ENC GPON Bi-directional OC48 SFP...
100-01784 100-01784-ENC GPON Bi-directional OC48 SFP...
100-01836 100-01836-ENC 2.5/1.25GBase GPON SFP OC-48 40km Tx1490...
SFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
100-01660 100-01660-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC iT...
100-01661 100-01661-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
100-01662 100-01662-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
100-01663 100-01663-ENC 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC i...
100-01664 100-01664-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC i...
100-01665 100-01665-ENC 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 120km DOM SMF LC...
SFP Bi-directional
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
100-01666 100-01666-ENC 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1310nm/...
100-01667 100-01667-ENC 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1550nm/...
100-01668 100-01668-ENC 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1310nm/...
100-01669 100-01669-ENC 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1490nm/...
100-01670 100-01670-ENC 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1310nm/...
100-01671 100-01671-ENC 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1490nm/...
SFP+
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
100-01507 100-01507-ENC 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
100-01511 100-01511-ENC 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
100-01512 100-01512-ENC 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM SMF LC i...
100-01515 100-01515-ENC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
XFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
100-01426 100-01426-ENC 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC...
100-01506 100-01506-ENC 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC iTEMP...
100-01508 100-01508-ENC 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC iTEMP...
100-01509 100-01509-ENC 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC...
100-02595 100-02595-ENC 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC...
100-02596 100-02596-ENC 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC...
HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider