ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

Optical Transceivers

eNet Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today’s most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support. Click here for Optical Transceiver Features and Benefits

Optical Transceivers > H3C

SFP SFP+ XFP
SFP Bi-directional XENPAK
H3C
SFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
02312170 02312170-ENC 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
02312172 02312172-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
02312173 02312173-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
0231A085 0231A085-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
0231A089 0231A089-ENC 100BASE-EX SFP FE PORTS 1310nm 40km MMF ...
0231A090 0231A090-ENC 100BASE-ZX SFP FE PORTS 1550nm 80km SMF ...
0231A320 0231A320-ENC 100BASE-FX SFP FE PORTS 1310nm 2km MMF L...
0231A321 0231A321-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 120km DOM SMF LC...
0231A562 0231A562-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
0231A563 0231A563-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF ...
0231A564 0231A564-ENC 100BASE-LX SFP FE PORTS 1310nm 10km MMF ...
SFP Bi-directional
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
0231A11U 0231A11U-ENC 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km ...
0231A11V 0231A11V-ENC 1000BASE-BXD SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km ...
0231A12T 0231A12T-ENC 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km D...
0231A12U 0231A12U-ENC 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km D...
SFP+
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
0231A0A6 0231A0A6-ENC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 550m MMF LC...
0231A0A7 0231A0A7-ENC 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m MMF LC...
0231A0A8 0231A0A8-ENC 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF LC...
XENPAK
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
0231A323 0231A323-ENC 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km SMF SC...
0231A324 0231A324-ENC 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km SMF SC...
0231A363 0231A363-ENC 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 550m MMF SC...
XFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
0231A438 0231A438-ENC 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC...
0231A494 0231A494-ENC 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 550m MMF LC...
0231A72X 0231A72X-ENC 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC...
HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider