ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider ENET is the leading supplier of network equipment memory and accessories.
888-794-9462  

PRODUCTS

Optical Transceivers

eNet Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today’s most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support. Click here for Optical Transceiver Features and Benefits

Optical Transceivers > Nortel

CWDM GBIC GBIC SFP Bi-directional
CWDM SFP SFP XFP
Nortel
CWDM GBIC
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AA1419017-E5 AA1419017-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1470nm 70km SMF SC ...
AA1419018-E5 AA1419018-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1490nm 70km SMF SC ...
AA1419019-E5 AA1419019-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1510nm 70km SMF SC ...
AA1419020-E5 AA1419020-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1530nm 70km SMF SC ...
AA1419021-E5 AA1419021-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1550nm 70km SMF SC ...
AA1419022-E5 AA1419022-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1570nm 70km SMF SC ...
AA1419023-E5 AA1419023-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1590nm 70km SMF SC ...
AA1419024-E5 AA1419024-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1610nm 70km SMF SC ...
CWDM SFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AA1419025-E5 AA1419025-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1470nm 40km ...
AA1419026-E5 AA1419026-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1490nm 40km ...
AA1419027-E5 AA1419027-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1510nm 40km ...
AA1419028-E5 AA1419028-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1530nm 40km ...
AA1419029-E5 AA1419029-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1550nm 40km ...
AA1419030-E5 AA1419030-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1570nm 40km ...
AA1419031-E5 AA1419031-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1590nm 40km ...
AA1419032-E5 AA1419032-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1610nm 40km ...
AA1419033-E5 AA1419033-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1470nm 80km ...
AA1419034-E5 AA1419034-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1490nm 80km ...
AA1419035-E5 AA1419035-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1510nm 80km ...
AA1419036-E5 AA1419036-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1530nm 80km ...
AA1419037-E5 AA1419037-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1550nm 80km ...
AA1419038-E5 AA1419038-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1570nm 80km ...
AA1419039-E5 AA1419039-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1590nm 80km ...
AA1419040-E5 AA1419040-E5-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1610nm 80km ...
AA1419053-E6 AA1419053-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1470nm 40km ...
AA1419054-E6 AA1419054-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1490nm 40km ...
AA1419055-E6 AA1419055-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1510nm 40km ...
AA1419056-E6 AA1419056-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1530nm 40km ...
AA1419057-E6 AA1419057-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1550nm 40km ...
AA1419058-E6 AA1419058-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1570nm 40km ...
AA1419059-E6 AA1419059-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1590nm 40km ...
AA1419060-E6 AA1419060-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1610nm 40km ...
AA1419061-E6 AA1419061-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1470nm 80km ...
AA1419062-E6 AA1419062-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1490nm 80km ...
AA1419063-E6 AA1419063-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1510nm 80km ...
AA1419064-E6 AA1419064-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1530nm 80km ...
AA1419065-E6 AA1419065-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1550nm 80km ...
AA1419066-E6 AA1419066-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1570nm 80km ...
AA1419067-E6 AA1419067-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1590nm 80km ...
AA1419068-E6 AA1419068-E6-ENC 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1GE 2G FC 1610nm 80km ...
GBIC
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AA1419001-E5 AA1419001-E5-ENC 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m MMF SC ...
AA1419002-E5 AA1419002-E5-ENC 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km MMF/SMF SC...
AA1419003-E5 AA1419003-E5-ENC 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 40km SMF SC...
AA1419004-E5 AA1419004-E5-ENC 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km SMF SC...
AA1419041-E5 AA1419041-E5-ENC 1000BASE-T GBIC 100m Copper RJ45...
SFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AA1419013 AA1419013-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF LC...
AA1419013-E5 AA1419013-E5-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC...
AA1419015 AA1419015-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km MMF/SMF LC...
AA1419015-E5 AA1419015-E5-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km MMF/SMF LC...
AA1419037S AA1419037S-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
AA1419043-E6 AA1419043-E6-ENC 1000BASE-T SFP Copper 100m RJ45...
AA1419048-E6 AA1419048-E6-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC...
AA1419049-E6 AA1419049-E6-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km MMF/SMF LC...
AA1419050-E6 AA1419050-E6-ENC 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
AA1419051-E6 AA1419051-E6-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM SMF LC...
AA1419052-E6 AA1419052-E6-ENC 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF LC...
SFP Bi-directional
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AA1419069-E6 AA1419069-E6-ENC 1000BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km ...
AA1419070-E6 AA1419070-E6-ENC 1000BASE-BXD SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km ...
XFP
OEM PART NUMBERENET PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
AA1403001-E5 AA1403001-E5-ENC 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC...
AA1403003-E5 AA1403003-E5-ENC 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km SMF LC...
AA1403005-E5 AA1403005-E5-ENC 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 550m MMF LC...
AA1403006-E6 AA1403006-E6-ENC 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km SMF LC...
HOME    ABOUT    PRODUCTS    SUPPORT    WHERE TO BUY    NEWS    COMMUNITY    CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy | Terms | Sitemap

Contact Us 888-794-9462

eNet on Facebook eNet on Twitter eNet on LinkedIn


ENET - Compatible Network Solutions Provider